Browsing and use of the www.concentragrupo.com website implies full, unreserved adherence to each and every one of the terms of this Privacy Policy.

CONFIDENTIALITY, DATA PROTECTION AND PURPOSES

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, the User is informed of the existence of an automated personal data file created for www.concentragrupo.com, with the following purposes; a) To maintain and manage the relationship with the User, b) Information and provision of the services requested, c) Adaptation of the services to their preferences and needs, d) To carry out commercial actions aimed at offering them products, services or special offers. At the time these General Terms and Conditions are accepted, www.concentragrupo.com shall require that some essential data are collected from the user for the provision of its services.

REGISTRATION OF FILES AND FORMS

It is necessary to complete the registration form to access and enjoy certain services offered on the Website. Failure to provide the personal data requested or not to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions that request personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of sending your registration or contact form, shall be incorporated into a file owned by www.concentragrupo.com having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.

ASSIGNMENT OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred to organisations or persons directly related to the responsible party; banks, savings banks and rural banks; entities dedicated to the fulfilment/non-fulfilment of monetary obligations; companies dedicated to advertising or direct marketing for the same purposes as those indicated for the collection of personal data, guaranteeing in all cases the confidentiality in the processing of personal data and applying the provisions of this Protection of Personal Data Policy.

TEST FOR RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

The customer may revoke the express consents given at any time and may address their communications and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by ordinary mail addressed to www.concentragrupo.com, Ref. LOPD through the e-mail address rgpd@concentragrupo.com. In order to exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of 19 January, of the Data Protection Agency, you must prove your identity to www.concentragrupo.com by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other legally valid means.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed, prior to providing their data, of the conditions of service and the privacy policy, accepting both, and furthermore, accepting and consenting to their automated processing by www.concentragrupo.com, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Protection of Personal Data Policy. The user expressly consents to the sending of commercial information about products and services by any means, including electronic means. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain special conditions with specific provisions on Protection of Personal Data.